Fort Erie, Ontario
Best pizza in Fort Erie, ON
From Garrison Road to the beach towns of Crystal Beach, Ridgeway and Stevensville, Fort Erie’s pizza runs from summer patio pies to family-run shops that have been feeding the town for years.
27Pizzerias ranked
8.6Top score
$15.84Average price
#1 in Fort Erie
The best pizza in Fort Erie

#1 in Fort Erie
8.6SCORE
Dario's Family Cucina
The top-scoring pizza Joe has found in Fort Erie. Watch the full review and see why it beat the rest.
Watch the reviewThe Ranking
Every pizzeria in Fort Erie
Joe has ranked 27 pizzerias across Fort Erie, Ridgeway, Crystal Beach, Stevensville and Sherkston.
Rank
Pizzeria
Town
Price
Joe’s Score
01
Dario's Family CucinaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$17.50
02
San Vito's Italian Bistro & BarFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$13.56
03
Shaggy's Pizza & EatsFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$17.22
04
Rudders RestaurantFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$21.46
05
South Coast CookhouseFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$21.47
06
Da Vinci's Pizza and WingsFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$15.85
07
Vaticano Italian RestaurantFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$21.41
08
Papa's PizzaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$14.65
09
Aneta PizzeriaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$15.26
10
Bella PizzaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$16.81
11
The BarrelFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$18.25
12
The Sicilian ChefFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$16.95
13
Rina's PlaceFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$19.20
14
He's Not HereFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$20.34
15
Zia's PizzeriaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$13.84
16
Beach House RestaurantFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$13.00
17
Masi Central PizzeriaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$13.55
18
Flying J Travel CenterFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$19.20
19
The Plaice Bar & GrillFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$16.89
20
Domino'sFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$10.16
21
Avondale Food StoresFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$14.85
22
Pizza HutFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$9.05
23
Quality Pizza Burgers SubsFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$14.68
24
Old Bank BistroFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
—
25
Sneaker's Beach TavernFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$13.15
26
Pizza PizzaFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$16.89
27
Little CaesarsFort Erie, ON
Fort Erie
$6.77
On Camera
Watch every Fort Erie review
8.6
8.6Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #39 of 261
San Vito's Italian Bistro & Bar
990 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
8.4Stevensville, Fort Erie, ON · #55 of 261
Shaggy's Pizza & Eats
3717 W Main St, Stevensville, ON
8.2Sherkston, Fort Erie, ON · #71 of 261
Rudders Restaurant
250 Pleasant Beach Rd, Sherkston, ON
8.2Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #73 of 261
South Coast Cookhouse
423 Derby Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
8.1Fort Erie, ON · #77 of 261
Da Vinci's Pizza and Wings
1206 Dominion Rd, Fort Erie, ON
8.1Fort Erie, ON · #86 of 261
Vaticano Italian Restaurant
90 Niagara Blvd, Fort Erie, ON L2A 3G3
8.0
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.8
7.3
7.3
7.2Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #152 of 261
Beach House Restaurant
4130 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON L0S 1B0
7.2
6.9
6.8
6.3
5.9Stevensville, Fort Erie, ON · #213 of 261
Avondale Food Stores
3231 Snyder St, Stevensville, ON
5.9
5.9Fort Erie, ON · #218 of 261
Quality Pizza Burgers Subs
336 Central Ave, Fort Erie, ON L2A 2L4
5.7
5.6Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #231 of 261
Sneaker's Beach Tavern
4020 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
4.5
3.9
—Know a spot Joe missed?
Send it in. The best tips become the next review on the channel.