Home/Reviews
Every Niagara review
Joe’s Niagara pizza reviews
263 pizzerias. Every one ordered, paid for and scored on camera. Hit play, then go get a slice.
263Pizzerias reviewed
334Videos
9.3Top score
9.3Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #1 of 261
Niagara Oast House Brewers
2017 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
9.2Niagara Falls, ON · #2 of 261
Antica Pizzeria & Ristorante
5785 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON
9.2Niagara Falls, ON · #3 of 261
Pete's Pizza (Dorchester Rd)
4025 Dorchester Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
9.2Niagara Falls, ON · #4 of 261
The Eager Beaver Eatery and Sports Bar
6852 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 4P3
9.1
9.1
9.1
9.1Niagara Falls, ON · #8 of 261
Pie Guys Pizzeria
8278 Thorold Stone Rd Unit 1A, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1A9
9.1
9.1
9.1Niagara Falls, ON · #11 of 261
Yank's Old Niagara Bar & Grill
5008 Centre St, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3L6
9.0St. Catharines, ON · #12 of 261
Brocatoeatz
2083 Seventh St Louth, St. Catharines, ON L2R 6P9
9.0Niagara Falls, ON · #13 of 261
Frank's Pizzeria
4854 Bridge St, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 2R9
9.0St. Catharines, ON · #14 of 261
Johnny Rocco's Italian Grill
271 Merritt St, St. Catharines, ON L2T 1K1
9.0St. Catharines, ON · #15 of 261
Pie Guys Tap And Grill
10 Mac Turnbull Dr, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3W5
8.9Virgil, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #16 of 261
Bricks & Barley
1573 Four Mile Creek Rd, Virgil, ON L0S 1T0
8.9St. Catharines, ON · #17 of 261
Cafe Amore
211 Martindale Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3V7
8.9Niagara Falls, ON · #18 of 261
Carmine's Pizzeria Italiano
6671 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 4N8
8.9
8.9
8.9St. Catharines, ON · #21 of 261
Pete's Pizza (Bunting Rd)
286 Bunting Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2M 7M2
8.9
8.9
8.9Niagara Falls, ON · #24 of 261
Zappi's Pizza & Pasta
6663 Stanley Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3Y9
8.8
8.8St. Davids, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #26 of 261
Garage Pizza
1282 York Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
8.8
8.7St. Catharines, ON · #28 of 261
Fat Louie's American Style Pizzeria & Bar
384 Linwell Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2M 2P2
8.7Niagara Falls, ON · #29 of 261
Grand Central Sports
4573 Queen St, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 2L7
8.7
8.7Port Colborne, ON · #31 of 261
The Lock Wood Fired Pizza
11 Clarence St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3E7
8.6
8.6
8.6
8.6Thorold, ON · #35 of 261
Johnny Rocco's Pizza Wagon
3393 Thorold Townline Rd, Thorold, ON
8.6
8.6St. Catharines, ON · #37 of 261
Olee's Ale House
338 Merritt St, St. Catharines, ON L2T 1K6
8.6Chippawa, Niagara Falls, ON · #38 of 261
Sal's Pizzeria
3822 Main St, Niagara Falls, ON
8.6Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #39 of 261
San Vito's Italian Bistro & Bar
990 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
8.6Port Dalhousie, St. Catharines, ON · #40 of 261
The Twisted Pig
1 Lock St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 5B4
8.5St. Catharines, ON · #41 of 261
Fat Louie's Pizzeria & Bar
198 Niagara St, St. Catharines, ON L2M 4V4
8.5St. Catharines, ON · #42 of 261
Pete's Pizza (Lakeshore Rd)
111 Lakeshore Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 2T6
8.5Niagara Falls, ON · #43 of 261
Stirling Niagara Pub & Eatery
4300 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6C3
8.5
8.5Welland, ON · #45 of 261
The Brick Oven Pizza Company
7600 Durliat Rd, Welland, ON L3B 5N7
8.4
8.4
8.4Niagara Falls, ON · #48 of 261
Johnny Rocco's Italian Grill
6889 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1V7
8.4Niagara Falls, ON · #49 of 261
Napoli Ristorante Pizzeria
5485 Ferry St, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1S3
8.4St. Davids, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #50 of 261
Petrullo Marketplace
116 Four Mile Creek Rd, St. Davids, ON
8.4St. Catharines, ON · #51 of 261
Pie Guys Pizzeria (Linwell Rd)
341 Linwell Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 1T7
8.4St. Catharines, ON · #52 of 261
Restaurant 88
88 St Paul St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M2
8.4St. Catharines, ON · #53 of 261
Rollin' Pizza
314 Lake St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4H4
8.4
8.4Stevensville, Fort Erie, ON · #55 of 261
Shaggy's Pizza & Eats
3717 W Main St, Stevensville, ON
8.4
8.4Port Colborne, ON · #57 of 261
Whisky Run Golf Club
631 Lorraine Rd, Port Colborne, ON
8.3St. Catharines, ON · #58 of 261
13th Street Winery
1776 Fourth Ave, St. Catharines, ON
8.3St. Catharines, ON · #59 of 261
Big Marco's Italian Restaurant
274 Fourth Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2R 6P9
8.3St. Catharines, ON · #60 of 261
Fabio's Pizza
300 Fourth Ave Unit 4, St. Catharines, ON L2S 0E6
8.3St. Catharines, ON · #61 of 261
Kully's Original Sports Bar
223 St Paul St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M2
8.3Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #62 of 261
Pieza Pizza & Vino
188 Victoria St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
8.3Niagara Falls, ON · #63 of 261
Pizza Formaggio
5535 Kalar Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 3K9
8.3Chippawa, Niagara Falls, ON · #64 of 261
Queen's Guard Pub
7891 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
8.3St. Davids, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #65 of 261
Ravine Vineyard Estate Winery
1366 York Rd, St. Davids, ON L0S 1P0
8.2Niagara Falls, ON · #66 of 261
Carson's Pizzeria
13207 Lundy's Ln Unit 1, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2St. Catharines, ON · #70 of 261
Manhattan Bar & Grill
405 Vine St, St. Catharines, ON L2M 3S6
8.2Sherkston, Fort Erie, ON · #71 of 261
Rudders Restaurant
250 Pleasant Beach Rd, Sherkston, ON
8.2Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #72 of 261
Ruffino's Pasta Bar & Grill
242 Mary St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
8.2Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #73 of 261
South Coast Cookhouse
423 Derby Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
8.2
8.1Port Colborne, ON · #75 of 261
Breakwall Brewing Company
46 Clarence St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3E9
8.1St. Catharines, ON · #76 of 261
Buddy's Pizza
318 Ontario St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 5L8
8.1Fort Erie, ON · #77 of 261
Da Vinci's Pizza and Wings
1206 Dominion Rd, Fort Erie, ON
8.1Niagara Falls, ON · #78 of 261
Eighty 88 Eight South
5438 Ferry St, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1S1
8.1Niagara Falls, ON · #79 of 261
Gino's Pizza
6303 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1T5
8.1
8.1
8.1St. Catharines, ON · #82 of 261
Mezzano's Pizza
530 Lake St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4H6
8.1
8.1Chippawa, Niagara Falls, ON · #84 of 261
Sonny's Hideout
3464 Cattell Dr, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7K7
8.1Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #85 of 261
The Old Winery Restaurant & Wine Bar
2228 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
8.1Fort Erie, ON · #86 of 261
Vaticano Italian Restaurant
90 Niagara Blvd, Fort Erie, ON L2A 3G3
8.0
8.0St. Catharines, ON · #88 of 261
On The Marc Pizza
431 Welland Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2M 5V2
8.0
7.9
7.9St. Catharines, ON · #91 of 261
Bella Noella's
159 St Paul St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M5
7.9
7.9Niagara Falls, ON · #93 of 261
Boston Pizza
4725 Dorchester Rd Unit 16, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 0A8
7.9
7.9
7.9St. Catharines, ON · #96 of 261
Lina Linguini's Pasta & Grille
111 Fourth Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3P1
7.9
7.9
7.9St. Davids, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #99 of 261
The Grist Craft Brewery & Kitchen
78 Four Mile Creek Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
7.9Virgil, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #100 of 261
The Pie Plate Bakery Cafe
1516 Niagara Stone Rd, Virgil, ON
7.9
7.8St. Catharines, ON · #102 of 261
Coppola's Ristorante
203 Carlton St, St. Catharines, ON
7.8St. Catharines, ON · #103 of 261
Jo Blo's Bar & Grill
231 St Paul St W, St. Catharines, ON L2S 2E3
7.8St. Catharines, ON · #104 of 261
Maestro's Pizzeria
144 Lake St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 5Y3
7.8St. Catharines, ON · #105 of 261
Paesano Pizza (Carlton St)
595 Carlton St, St. Catharines, ON L2M 4Y2
7.8
7.8St. Catharines, ON · #107 of 261
Pete's Pizza (Pleasant Ave)
6 Pleasant Ave, St. Catharines, ON
7.8
7.8
7.8Port Dalhousie, St. Catharines, ON · #110 of 261
Scorecard Harry's
17 Lock St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 5B8
7.8
7.8Niagara Falls, ON · #112 of 261
Your Neighbourhood Pizza Company (McLeod Rd)
7000 McLeod Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
7.7St. Catharines, ON · #113 of 261
Fat Cat's Pizza
106 Rockwood Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2P 3P2
7.7
7.7Virgil, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #115 of 261
Italian Pizza and Subs
1578 Niagara Stone Rd, Virgil, ON L0S 1T0
7.7Fonthill, Pelham, ON · #116 of 261
Merrittville Wood Fired Pizza
2371 Merrittville Hwy, Fonthill, ON L0S 1E6
7.7Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #117 of 261
Niagara-on-the-Lake Golf Club
143 Front St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
7.7St. Catharines, ON · #118 of 261
Pizza Jerry's Union House
313 Merritt St, St. Catharines, ON L2T 1K3
7.6
7.6
7.6Thorold, ON · #121 of 261
Cracker Jack's Bar & Grill
207 Keefer Rd, Thorold, ON L2V 4N3
7.6
7.6Chippawa, Niagara Falls, ON · #123 of 261
Riverside Tavern
8163 Cummington Square E, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 6W1
7.5St. Catharines, ON · #124 of 261
Bro's Pizza And Wings
429 Glendale Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2P 3Y1
7.5St. Catharines, ON · #125 of 261
D Spot Dessert Cafe
221 Glendale Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 2K9
7.5Niagara Falls, ON · #126 of 261
Mick & Angelo's Kitchen + Bar
7600 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1G8
7.5Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #127 of 261
Nina Gelateria & Pastry Shop
37 Queen St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
7.5
7.4St. Catharines, ON · #129 of 261
Big Brothers Gourmet Pizza
71 King St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3H6
7.4
7.4
7.4Niagara Falls, ON · #132 of 261
Hooligans Sports Bar
3515 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
7.4
7.4St. Catharines, ON · #134 of 261
Monty's Gastropub
547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4N4
7.4
7.4
7.4St. Catharines, ON · #137 of 261
Westside Pizzeria & Bar
207 St Paul St W, St. Catharines, ON L2S 2E1
7.3St. Catharines, ON · #138 of 261
AJ's Pie Pizzeria
486 Grantham Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2M 6W2
7.3
7.3
7.3
7.3Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #142 of 261
Butler's Bar and Grill
284 Mary St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
7.3Niagara Falls, ON · #143 of 261
D'Vinci's Pizza
7107 Kalar Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 3J6
7.3
7.3
7.3St. Catharines, ON · #146 of 261
Lazy Lizard
396 Ontario St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 5L8
7.3
7.3
7.3
7.3Niagara Falls, ON · #150 of 261
Qualia Pizza
8279 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1H5
7.3
7.2Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #152 of 261
Beach House Restaurant
4130 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON L0S 1B0
7.2St. Catharines, ON · #153 of 261
Carson's Pizzeria and Gastropub
100 Martindale Rd Unit 1, St. Catharines, ON L2S 2Y7
7.2
7.2St. Catharines, ON · #155 of 261
DoughBox Wood Fired Pizza & Pasta
222 Glendale Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 3Y6
7.2
7.2
7.2
7.2
7.2Niagara Falls, ON · #160 of 261
Spicy Olive Bar and Grille
5026 Centre St, Niagara Falls, ON
7.2
7.1Niagara Falls, ON · #162 of 261
Chip N Charlie's Eatery & Bar
8189 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON
7.1Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #163 of 261
Colaneri Estate Winery
348 Concession 6 Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
7.1
7.1St. Catharines, ON · #165 of 261
Gino's Pizza
224 Glenridge Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 3J9
7.1Niagara Falls, ON · #166 of 261
Little Caesars (Drummond Rd)
5846 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 4L5
7.1
7.1St. Catharines, ON · #168 of 261
Pitcher's Sports Bar And Grill
448 Welland Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2M 5V3
7.1Niagara Falls, ON · #169 of 261
Red Swan Pizza
6100 Thorold Stone Rd Unit 12, Niagara Falls, ON
7.1
7.1
7.0
6.9Niagara Falls, ON · #173 of 261
Carpaccio Restaurant & Wine Bar
6840 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1V6
6.9Niagara Falls, ON · #174 of 261
Clancy's Restaurant and Bar
5233 Stanley Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 7C2
6.9
6.9St. Catharines, ON · #176 of 261
Little Caesars (Fourth Ave)
100 Fourth Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3P3
6.8St. Catharines, ON · #177 of 261
Boston Pizza
333 Ontario St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 5L3
6.8Niagara Falls, ON · #178 of 261
Casa D'Pizza
3770 Montrose Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 3C8
6.8St. Catharines, ON · #179 of 261
Cat's Caboose
224 Glenridge Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 3J9
6.8
6.8
6.8Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #182 of 261
Two Sisters Vineyards
240 John St E, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
6.8Niagara Falls, ON · #183 of 261
Your Neighbourhood Pizza Company (Portage Rd)
3714 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
6.7
6.7
6.7
6.7St. Catharines, ON · #187 of 261
St Catharines Pizza Company
224 Lakeport Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4R5
6.6Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #188 of 261
Bistro Six One
61 Queen St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
6.6Niagara Falls, ON · #189 of 261
City South Pizza
7939 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1H1
6.6St. Catharines, ON · #190 of 261
Pizza House
139 Louth St, St. Catharines, ON L2S 2R4
6.5St. Catharines, ON · #191 of 261
Super 2 For 1 Pizza
290 Glendale Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 2L3
6.4
6.4Niagara Falls, ON · #193 of 261
Cat's Kitchen + Bar
6788 Regional Rd 57, Niagara Falls, ON L2J 1B4
6.4St. Catharines, ON · #194 of 261
Fresco's Euro Grille
100 Fourth Ave Louth, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3P3
6.4
6.4
6.3
6.3Niagara Falls, ON · #198 of 261
Flavoured Crust Pizza & Wings
6080 McLeod Rd Unit 4, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7T4
6.2
6.2
6.2St. Catharines, ON · #201 of 261
Italia Pizzeria
120 Welland Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2R 2N3
6.2Niagara Falls, ON · #202 of 261
Pete's Pizza (Victoria Ave)
4914 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON
6.2Niagara Falls, ON · #203 of 261
Pizza Fiamma
5687 Stanley Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3X6
6.2St. Catharines, ON · #204 of 261
Twice The Deal Pizza
20 Hartzel Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2P 1M3
6.2
6.1
6.1Niagara Falls, ON · #207 of 261
Gambler's Pizza
7282 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7B5
6.1
6.1Port Colborne, ON · #209 of 261
Pizza Hut
111 Clarence St Unit D, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3G2
6.1
6.1
6.0St. Catharines, ON · #212 of 261
Crust N Cream Pizza & Icecream
350 Scott St, St. Catharines, ON L2N 6T4
5.9Stevensville, Fort Erie, ON · #213 of 261
Avondale Food Stores
3231 Snyder St, Stevensville, ON
5.9
5.9Virgil, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #215 of 261
Domino's
1501 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1T0
5.9
5.9
5.9Fort Erie, ON · #218 of 261
Quality Pizza Burgers Subs
336 Central Ave, Fort Erie, ON L2A 2L4
5.9Niagara Falls, ON · #219 of 261
Twice The Deal Pizza
6850 Thorold Stone Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
5.8
5.8Niagara Falls, ON · #221 of 261
Noor's Subs and Pizza
6235 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, ON
5.8
5.8
5.8Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #224 of 261
Sandtrap Pub & Grill
358 Mary St, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
5.7
5.7St. Catharines, ON · #226 of 261
Little Caesars (Glendale Ave)
343 Glendale Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T 0A1
5.7Niagara Falls, ON · #227 of 261
Mama Mia's Italian Eatery
5845 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON
5.7
5.7St. Catharines, ON · #229 of 261
Stromboli's Pizza
86 Niagara St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 4L2
5.7
5.6Crystal Beach, Fort Erie, ON · #231 of 261
Sneaker's Beach Tavern
4020 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, ON
5.5Welland, ON · #232 of 261
CC's Dugout Italian Eatery
301 Thorold Rd, Welland, ON L3C 6H5
5.5Niagara Falls, ON · #233 of 261
Popular Pizza
8685 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1H4
5.2St. Catharines, ON · #234 of 261
Metro Lakeshore
101 Lakeshore Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 2T6
5.2Niagara Falls, ON · #235 of 261
Pizza Party All Night
4564 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 4B6
5.2Niagara Falls, ON · #236 of 261
Pizza Pizza
6225 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1T5
5.2St. Catharines, ON · #237 of 261
Score Pizza
211 St Paul St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M6
5.1St. Catharines, ON · #238 of 261
Papa John's
387 Scott St, Unit B1, St. Catharines, ON L2M 3W2
5.1Niagara Falls, ON · #239 of 261
Score Pizza
5719 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3L5
5.0
4.9
4.7Niagara Falls, ON · #242 of 261
Little Caesars (Lundy's Ln)
8123 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON
4.7
4.5
4.4Niagara Falls, ON · #245 of 261
Papa John's
4967 Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3N5
4.4St. Catharines, ON · #246 of 261
Qualia Pizza
111 Fourth Ave #8, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3P5
4.4Niagara Falls, ON · #247 of 261
Strada West
7805 Lundy's Ln, Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1H3
4.3St. Catharines, ON · #248 of 261
Red Swan Pizza
366 Bunting Rd, Unit A6, St. Catharines, ON L2M 3Y6
4.2Port Colborne, ON · #249 of 261
7-Eleven
111 Clarence St W, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3G2
4.2St. Catharines, ON · #250 of 261
Wild Wing
239 St Paul St, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M6
4.1St. Catharines, ON · #251 of 261
Wrigley's Sports Bar & Lounge
2 N Service Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4G9
3.9Niagara Falls, ON · #252 of 261
Commisso's Fresh Foods
6161 Regional Rd 57, Niagara Falls, ON L2J 1A4
3.9
3.9
3.6Port Colborne, ON · #255 of 261
Little Caesars
287 West Side Rd, Port Colborne, ON L3K 5L2
3.4
3.3Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #257 of 261
Wayne Gretzky Estates
1219 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
2.6Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON · #258 of 261
Pizza Pizza
495 York Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
2.5
2.3St. Catharines, ON · #260 of 261
Pizza Pizza
139 St Paul St, Unit 137, St. Catharines, ON L2R 3M5
2.1Niagara Falls, ON · #261 of 261
Everyday Pizza
4564 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 4B6
—
—No pizzerias match that search yet. Try another town or name.
Know a spot Joe missed?
Send it in. The best tips become the next review on the channel.